Friday, July 25, 2008



If you want a copy of the full beat, send an email to


Oh yea, this beat and copyrights are owned by Broken Equipment Productions, Inc. just because we know somebody is gonna steal it! Fuck you!

Tuesday, July 22, 2008


Look, we looking for producers who wanna hear good shit over your beats. Plain and simple. No questions need to be asked. We will rap to your beat and put it on a mixtape, maybe myspace too.

Send your beats to

1. Please put a tag or something some where on your beats to insure you get credited
2. Do not message Twinn or Fatt Kidd on AIM asking if we will use it.
3. Don't send us your beat prices unless we ask for it.

Now, we don't really like the fruity loops sounding shit. But if you feel confident, send it to us. If you don't hear any of our songs with your beats, that means we did not use it. Please don't spam us with emails and messages asking if we are going to use your beat.


Sunday, July 20, 2008

It does get serious!!! Stop Playin

The new site is fun as hell! But Im pretty sure your weak ass didnt sign up!

Everything we can't do and say on MySpace, YouTube, BTR, etc. Because this is our shit. We can say wtf we want, embarrass who the fuck we want, blast anybody we want! And that is exactly what we do!!! So go sign up and make your mommy proud! Look for me, TwinnBep!!!

(For real though, we are exposing the shit out of people. It might be you)

Side note: If you're going to Soulja Boy's birthday party, hit us up!!! We might see you so holla!

Something to think about...

Miss Kelly

Think about it! Yea she is.... uh ha.... yea I know. So go ahead and click her picture.

Anything else is not important. New haters, new money, new shit to laugh at!

Im out.

Saturday, July 19, 2008

Shit Gets Serious...

Thats all you need to know. Videos, Pictures, Pornography.... etc. All on the new forum.. Sign up and spread the word. No strict ass rules like other sites. We gonna be on there so thats good enough reason to sign up.

We got a new video up on YouTube so you should check it.

But yea go and sign up to that site.

I have been getting some hate for the support by the beautiful ladies lol Fuck yall. Don't hate us.

Thursday, July 17, 2008


New song by the dude Lil Dee (the one who beat lil wayne up... lol... nah im playin). He got a new song with Baby Boy da Prince. I need ya'll to check this one out. That song is hard as hell. Nawmtalkinbout? is his myspace page if yall did not know!


The reason this question is asked because we got a message on myspace asking us to remove it from our myspace page. It wasn't from a Myspace administrator. Funny part was that it was from a fan.... NAAAAAHHH!!!! Even funnier part is that it was from a dude... a MALE!! WTF??? I thought all men liked titties! Guess not....

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

Lil Dee and Lil Wayne rumours

See for yourself

Ya'll see where this rumour comes from? I ain't saying shit this time! Niggas tend to get their panties in a bunch whenever I speak the truth...

This is for the dumb New Orleans nigga arguing over Lil Wayne. (You sound lame for one)

"In the New Orleans metropolitan area, the term "East Bank" is a blanket term to refer to all of portions of suburban New Orleans that are situated on the eastern bank of the river, while the term "West Bank" is used to refer to all of portions of suburban New Orleans that are situated on the western bank of the river. The majority of the population of suburban New Orleans resides on the East Bank."

Go educate yourself. Knowledge is power, stupid nigger.

Friday, July 11, 2008

Lil Dee and Lil Wayne gets into it!!!


We know Lil Dee and if you have been paying attention you should know him too!!! - Thats his myspace page

No he is not a nobody. So before you assume that eat that dick.

lil dee

Well him and Lil Wayne got into it at club Dreamz obviously cus Wayne was being a dick. Which Im actually surprised he actually came to that club. (Seeing how he didnt show up during All Star Week) But yea Wayne was acting real diva like and got knocked the fuck out!


On top of that they both get arrested and Weezy is found with 2 illegal guns. LOL damn! Another L for Wayne. 2 for Young Buck. 3 For wack Hip Hop Bloggers!!!

Go Dipset the Movie!!! Big success!!!!

Thursday, July 10, 2008


Just when you thought you would never see the day. YEA MAN!!! I dont even know what to say right now. I just feel like we won a Grammy....ok, scratch that. But, yea, we back. HUAH!!!

Take this link to watch it

Sunday, July 6, 2008

Gwizzle for Shizzle!

What the fuck is this?

No, really what is it?



Laugh of the day!

Keep coming back because we got a new song coming. Its gonna be hot!

Thursday, July 3, 2008

Grind Hard, Live Easy

The title of this post is real shit. Lol yeah.

We was chilling with SOD (Soulja Boy, Arab & JBAR) Tuesday over at Soulja Boy crib. We got high & we played the fuck outta everybody on Soulja Boy and Arab's Xbox Live friends list. So if you remember talking to Soulja Boy Tuesday night, it wasn't really him. Funny cus ya'll let us talk all the shit we wanted to ya'll just because you thought we were SB and Arab. Damn! 2 points for the niggas who actually realised it was us.... Sike.

We saw Hancock too. The movie was good up until the middle where find out what the white girl was. Then the movie got wack and turned to a fake ass Ironman movie. It was funny but corny as hell.

My dude Lil Dee just performed for MTV, so check out the footage. Go on his youtube and let him know what you think. [Yea we gonna be reading the comments too]

If you don't pay attention to it, its probably a good reason you not signed yet.

Tuesday, July 1, 2008

Big Chance Gon Wild

Take these words from Big Chance and use them in life!

Hold ya liquor!!! lol

Filno Files DVD coming soon!